Is Frozen Bean Caramel Macchiato 48oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • non-hydrogenated coconut oil

non-hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Non-dairy Creamer (Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Annatto), Coffee (Arabica), Corn Syrup Solids, Sweet Whey, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Non Fat Dry Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)

Check Frozen Bean Caramel Macchiato 48oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Bean Caramel Macchiato 48oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast