Is FrOzen Bean Drink Mix, Vanilla, 2.8 Oz, 1 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sweet whey
sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Non Dairy Creamer (Non- Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Color), Maltodextrin, Sweet Whey, Coffee (Arabica), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)
Check FrOzen Bean Drink Mix, Vanilla, 2.8 Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FrOzen Bean Drink Mix, Vanilla, 2.8 Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
FrOzen Bean Drink Mix, Vanilla, 2.8 Oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


