Is Frozen Bean Frappe Blends Bubble Gum, 2.8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Non Dairy Creamer (Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Annatto), Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Fd&c Red 40
Check Frozen Bean Frappe Blends Bubble Gum, 2.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Bean Frappe Blends Bubble Gum, 2.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Amy's Gluten Free Non-Dairy Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 5.5oz
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Frozen Bean Frappe Blends Bubble Gum, 2.8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


