Is Frozen Bean Frappe Mix Unicorn Frappe 2.8 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk sprinkles

nonfat milk sprinkles

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non- Hydrogenated Non-dairy Creamer (Non- Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Color (Annatto)), Crystalline Fructose, Nonfat Milk Sprinkles (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, And Fd&c Blue 1), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Fd&c Blue 1

Check Frozen Bean Frappe Mix Unicorn Frappe 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Bean Frappe Mix Unicorn Frappe 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSnacking