Is Frozen Bean Frappe Mix Unicorn Frappe 2.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non- Hydrogenated Non-dairy Creamer (Non- Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Color (Annatto)), Crystalline Fructose, Nonfat Milk Sprinkles (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, And Fd&c Blue 1), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Fd&c Blue 1
Check Frozen Bean Frappe Mix Unicorn Frappe 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Bean Frappe Mix Unicorn Frappe 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Amy's Gluten Free Non-Dairy Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 5.5oz
Amy's Vegan Non-Dairy Organic Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 6oz
Where to buy
Frozen Bean Frappe Mix Unicorn Frappe 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


