Is Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Salted Caramel & Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Rice Syrup Solids, Caramel Marbling (Sugar, Caramel Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Agar, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sea Salt, Sodium Alginate, Vanilla Extract

Check Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Salted Caramel & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Bites, Non-Dairy, Salted Caramel & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go