Is Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filling (Chicken, Cabbage, Carrot, Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol {To Retain Freshness}], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sesame Oil, Oyster Sauce [Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives {Oyster, Water, Salt}, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Ginger), Dough (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour. Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid], Water, Salt), Sweet Dumpling Sauce: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color.

Check Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingLunchMeal Prep