Is Frozen Chicken Thai Basil Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filling (Chicken, Cabbage, Napa Cabbage, Carrot, Scallion, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Thai Basil, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce Powder [Soy Sauce {Soybeans, Wheat And Salt}, Maltodextrin, Salt], Salt, Rice Cooking Wine [Wine {Rice, Water}, Salt], Ginger, Chili Sauce [Red Chile Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt], Water), Wrapper (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil), Sweet Chili Sauce (Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Puree [Garlic, Citric Acid], Crushed Red Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Capsicum Extract).

Check Frozen Chicken Thai Basil Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Chicken Thai Basil Spring Rolls - 10oz/5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go