Is Frozen Concentrated Natural Lemon Flavoured Iced Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED TEA FROM TEA LEAVES, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Check Frozen Concentrated Natural Lemon Flavoured Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Concentrated Natural Lemon Flavoured Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Frozen Concentrated Natural Lemon Flavoured Iced Tea is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


