Is Frozen Concentrated Non-Alcoholic Strawberry Daiquiri Mixer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CRUSHED STRAWBERRIES, LIME PULP, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, COLOUR.
Check Frozen Concentrated Non-Alcoholic Strawberry Daiquiri Mixer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Concentrated Non-Alcoholic Strawberry Daiquiri Mixer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Frozen Concentrated Non-Alcoholic Strawberry Daiquiri Mixer is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


