Is Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Passion Awareness Punch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- sucrose
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup High Fructose, Apples Juice, Pears Juice, Strawberries Juice, Sucrose, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Edta, Flavoring Natural, Passionfruit Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Acacia, Vegetables Oil Brominated, Coconut Oil, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 6
Check Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Passion Awareness Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Passion Awareness Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Frozen Concentrated Strawberry Passion Awareness Punch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


