Is FROZEN CONFECTION WITH GUMBALL EYE, BLUE RASPBERRY AND STRAWBERRY-BANANA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • dextrose
  • resinous glaze
  • natural & artificial flavors

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6. GUM BALL {SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE (SOY), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RESINOUS GLAZE, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)}

Check FROZEN CONFECTION WITH GUMBALL EYE, BLUE RASPBERRY AND STRAWBERRY-BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking