Is Frozen Cooked Calamari, Sliced Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SQUID (DOSIDICUS GIGAS)
Check Frozen Cooked Calamari, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Cooked Calamari, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Frozen Cooked Calamari, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladSide Dish


