Is Frozen Cooked Extra Large Deveined Tail-On Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farm Raised Shrimp (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Salt

Check Frozen Cooked Extra Large Deveined Tail-On Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Cooked Extra Large Deveined Tail-On Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Frozen Cooked Extra Large Deveined Tail-On Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz | Spoonful