Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FRENCH VANILLA Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg yolks
- egg custard base
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, EGG CUSTARD BASE (PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND POLYSORBATE 80), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO COLOR.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


