Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FUDGE SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- dairy dessert - milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY DESSERT - MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE (MODIFIED CELLULOSE), CARRAGEENAN. FUDGE SWIRL - HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, SUGAR.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FUDGE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FUDGE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


