Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND MILK FAT, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, RED #40, BLUE #1, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


