Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE EXPLOSION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL AND SALT),WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL & ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE EXPLOSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE EXPLOSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


