Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE EXPLOSION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural & artifical flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, FUDGE (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL AND SALT),WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL & ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE EXPLOSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER FUDGE EXPLOSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


