Is NESTLE, PUSH-UP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS, CHERRY BLAST, TURBO GRAPE, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE PUSH-UP: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRAGACANTH GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ISOMALT, DEXTROSE, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS: MILK INGREDIENTS. CHERRY PUSH-UP: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, BEET JUICE COLOR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TRAGACANTH GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS: MILK INGREDIENTS. GRAPE PUSH-UP: WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE COLOR, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, PECTIN, DEXTROSE.
Check NESTLE, PUSH-UP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS, CHERRY BLAST, TURBO GRAPE, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NESTLE, PUSH-UP, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT POPS, CHERRY BLAST, TURBO GRAPE, OUTRAGEOUS ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


