Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- dairy dessert - milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY DESSERT - MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTERS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE (MODIFIED CELLULOSE), CARRAGEENAN, STRAWBERRY SWIRL - HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, PECTIN, RED 40.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


