Is FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL AND SALT), PEANUT BRITTLE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, VANILLA), SALTED CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, BACKING SODA), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA, SALT, DRY MALT EXTRACT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR AND POLYSORBATE 80.
Check FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


