Is FROZEN DESERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOC CHIP Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- askinosie chocolate
askinosie chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM, CASHEWS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, ASKINOSIE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR), ORGANIC CAROB BEAN, SALT
Check FROZEN DESERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOC CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DESERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOC CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


