Is FROZEN DESERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOC CHIP Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut oil
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT CREAM, CASHEWS, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, ASKINOSIE CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR), ORGANIC CAROB BEAN, SALT

Check FROZEN DESERT, PEANUT BUTTER CHOC CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking