Is FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MINT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sweetcream buttermilk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT: NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, ANNATTO (COLOR). COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL COCOA AND COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


