Is Frozen Dessert Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew milk

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Cashew milk (filtered water, cashews), Strawberries, Sugars (organic agave syrup), Natural strawberry flavour, Guar gum

Check Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go