Is FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA FUDGE, ALMOND MILK Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate ribbon

chocolate ribbon

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE RIBBON (SUGAR, WATER, COCOA, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, INULIN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check FROZEN DESSERT, MOCHA FUDGE, ALMOND MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast