Is Frozen Double Chocolate Brownies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (Brown Sugar, Sugar), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Liquid Egg Yolk, Enriched Wheat Flour, Butter (Milk), Cocoa, Water, Palm Oil Shortening, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Salt, Baking Soda
Check Frozen Double Chocolate Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Double Chocolate Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frozen Double Chocolate Brownies is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Bar


