Is FROZEN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED WHEY, MALT POWDER (MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, CORN), MALTED MILK POWDER (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT, WATER, MILK, HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI).
Check FROZEN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE MALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


