Is Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked pasta (contains wheat), Water, Tomatoes, Tomato juice, Seasoning (contains soya), Canola oil, Onion, Salt, Red wine (contains sulphites), Modified corn starch, Garlic, Parmesan cheese (contains milk), Olive oil, Citric acid, Calcium chloride, Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate
Check Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Frozen Entree Spaghetti Marinara 255 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


