Is frozen greek yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate fudge flavored swirl
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, nonfat Greek yogurt (nonfat milk, milk protein concentrate, cultures), sugar, chocolate fudge flavored swirl (tapioca syrup, water, invert cane sugar, sugar, nonfat dry milk, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut oil, corn starch, vanilla extract), cream, milk protein concentrate, brownie dough (wheat flour, sugar, butter, cream, salt, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa, vanilla extract, milk protein concentrate, maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, locust bean gum, guar gum)
Check frozen greek yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open frozen greek yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


