Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Black Raspberry Base (Corn Syrup, Black and Red Raspberry Puree, Black Currant, Elderberry and Black Raspberry Fruit Extract [Color] Beet Juice Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cultured Base (Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Stabilizer (Carob Bean Gum, Pectin Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Probiotic Yogurt Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii).
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


