No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Black Raspberry Base (Corn Syrup, Black and Red Raspberry Puree, Black Currant, Elderberry and Black Raspberry Fruit Extract [Color] Beet Juice Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cultured Base (Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cream, Stabilizer (Carob Bean Gum, Pectin Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Probiotic Yogurt Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii).

Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY | Spoonful