Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- probiotic yogurt cultures
- natural flavor
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, BLACK RASPBERRY BASE (CORN SYRUP, BLACK AND RED RASPBERRY PUREE, BLACK CURRANT, ELDERBERRY AND BLACK RASPBERRY FRUIT EXTRACT [COLOR], BEET JUICE COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CULTURED BASE (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, STABILIZER (CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, PROBIOTIC YOGURT CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII).
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, BLACK RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


