Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), SUGAR, COCONUT BASE (WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


