Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT CANDY BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skim milk
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- butter
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
- frozen greek yogurt
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN GREEK YOGURT [NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL BASE [SUGAR, WATER, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN], LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR] DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS] CARAMEL TOPPING [TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS].
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT CANDY BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT CANDY BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


