Is frozen greek yogurt chocolate chip cookie dough Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURES), SUGAR, COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER, WATER, CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FLAKE (POWDERED SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL (FOR COLOR). CONTAINS WHEAT AND MILK.
Check frozen greek yogurt chocolate chip cookie dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open frozen greek yogurt chocolate chip cookie dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


