Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT GELATO, VANILLA, BLUEBERRI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
- cream
- non-fat milk
- greek yogurt
- milk protein
cultured pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT MILK, BLUEBERRY VARIEGATE (CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.), SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE (WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.), CREAM, MILK PROTEIN, CORN FIBER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NON-FAT MILK, CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI.), PURE VANILLA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CANOLA AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT GELATO, VANILLA, BLUEBERRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT GELATO, VANILLA, BLUEBERRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


