Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT SANDWICHES, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk powder
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
- frozen greek yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN GREEK YOGURT [NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR] SANDWICH COOKIE [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, PALM SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN E (ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, MILK POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA]
Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT SANDWICHES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN GREEK YOGURT SANDWICHES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


