Is frozen greek yogurt Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, nonfat Greek yogurt (nonfat milk, milk protein concentrate, cultures), sugar, chocolate fudge flavored swirl (tapioca syrup, water, invert cane sugar, sugar, nonfat dry milk, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut oil, corn starch, vanilla extract), cream, milk protein concentrate, brownie dough (wheat flour, sugar, butter, cream, salt, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa, vanilla extract, milk protein concentrate, maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, locust bean gum, guar gum)
Check frozen greek yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open frozen greek yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


