Is FROZEN HOT COCOA LIGHT ICE CREAM BARS, FROZEN HOT COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Cream, Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Ghee, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Pectin, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin
Check FROZEN HOT COCOA LIGHT ICE CREAM BARS, FROZEN HOT COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN HOT COCOA LIGHT ICE CREAM BARS, FROZEN HOT COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
FROZEN HOT COCOA LIGHT ICE CREAM BARS, FROZEN HOT COCOA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


