Is FROZEN INNOVATIONS, DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE (MODIFIED CELLULOSE), CARRAGEENAN.
Check FROZEN INNOVATIONS, DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN INNOVATIONS, DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


