Is Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pacific Pink Salmon Fillets, Water, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Lemon Peel, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Lemon And Lime Juice Solids, Salt, Spice, Sodium Phosphate (To Retain Fish Moisture), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Contains: Fish (Pink Salmon), Milk

Check Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen lemon herb grilled Pacific pink salmon fillets is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSide Dish