Is Frozen Peas & Pearl Onions Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peas, Onions
Check Frozen Peas & Pearl Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Peas & Pearl Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Frozen Peas & Pearl Onions is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
MildSweetSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupCooking


