Is Frozen Raspberry Fruit Bars - 16.5oz/6ct - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Frozen Raspberry Fruit Bars - 16.5oz/6ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Raspberry Fruit Bars - 16.5oz/6ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Frozen Raspberry Fruit Bars - 16.5oz/6ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


