Is Frozen Raw Jumbo Shrimp, Head On, 2.0 lb Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), P

Check Frozen Raw Jumbo Shrimp, Head On, 2.0 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Raw Jumbo Shrimp, Head On, 2.0 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupGrilling