Is Frozen Raw Large Shell-On, Tail-On, Easy Peel Shrimp, 24 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)
Check Frozen Raw Large Shell-On, Tail-On, Easy Peel Shrimp, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Raw Large Shell-On, Tail-On, Easy Peel Shrimp, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Frozen Raw Large Shell-On, Tail-On, Easy Peel Shrimp, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Whole
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry


