Is Frozen S'mores Dessert Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- hershey's milk chocolate
- whey
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SKIM MILK, GRAHAM CRACKER CRUNCH [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, GRAHAM FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: HERSHEY'S MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR. CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WHEY, DUTCHED COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARAMEL COLOR, MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, COCOA, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER, TARA GUM.
Check Frozen S'mores Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen S'mores Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


