Is Frozen Sunshine Cookie Crumble Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • desiccated coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Dextrose, White Rice Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Guar Gum. Contains Soy.

Check Frozen Sunshine Cookie Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing