Is Frozen Tuscan Mixed Vegetable Blend 10oz - Market Pantry™ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Kale, Garbanzo Beans (Water, Garbanzo Beans), Red Bell Peppers, Seasoning (Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Garlic & Basil), Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Frozen Tuscan Mixed Vegetable Blend 10oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Tuscan Mixed Vegetable Blend 10oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
Where to buy
Frozen Tuscan Mixed Vegetable Blend 10oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


